Texas Property Code 12.013 – Judgment
A judgment of a court may be recorded if:
(1) the judgment is of a court:
(A) expressly created or established under the constitution or laws of this state or of the United States;
(B) that is a court of a foreign country and that is recognized by an Act of congress or a treaty or other international convention to which the United States is a party; or
(C) of any other jurisdiction, territory, or protectorate entitled to full faith and credit in this state under the Constitution of the United States; and
(2) the judgment is attested under the signature and seal of the clerk of the court that rendered the judgment.