Utah Code 16-11-6. Purpose of professional corporation — Power to own property and invest funds
(1) A professional corporation may be organized pursuant to the provisions of this chapter only for the purpose of rendering one specific type of professional service and services ancillary to the specific type of professional service and may not engage in any business other than rendering the professional service that it was organized to render and services ancillary to the specific type of professional service.