Utah Code 41-6a-216. Removal of plants or other obstructions impairing view — Notice to owner — Penalty
(1) The owner of real property shall remove from his property any tree, plant, shrub, or other obstruction, or part of it that constitutes a traffic hazard by obstructing the view of an operator of a vehicle on a highway.