Utah Code 49-11-607. Determination of benefits — Errors in records or calculations — Correction of errors by the office
(1) After the retirement date, which shall be set by a member in the member’s application for retirement, no alteration, addition, or cancellation of a benefit may be made except as provided in Subsections (2), (3), and (4) or other law.