Utah Code 75-3-402. Formal testacy or appointment proceedings — Petition — Contents
(1) Petitions for formal probate of a will, or for adjudication of intestacy with or without request for appointment of a personal representative, shall be directed to the court, request a judicial order after notice and hearing, and contain further statements as indicated in this section. A petition for formal probate of a will: