Utah Code 75-7-1010. Limitation on personal liability of trustee
(1) Except as otherwise provided in the contract, a trustee is not personally liable on a contract properly entered into in the trustee‘s fiduciary capacity in the course of administering the trust if the trustee in the contract disclosed the fiduciary capacity.