Utah Code > Title 16 > Chapter 6a > Part 7 – Member Meetings and Voting
20A-3a-202 (4), provided to a voter with a manual ballot:(65)(a) into which the voter places the manual ballot after the voter has voted the manual ballot in order to preserve the secrecy of the voter's vote; and(65)(b) that includes the voter affidavit and a place for the voter's signature. See Utah Code 20A-1-102- Sample ballot: means a mock ballot similar in form to the official ballot, published as provided in Section
20A-5-405 . See Utah Code 20A-1-102- Secretary: means the corporate officer to whom the bylaws or the board of directors delegates responsibility under Subsection