Virginia Code 18.2-340.20: Denial, suspension, or revocation of permit; hearings and appeals.
A. The Department may deny, suspend, or revoke the permit of any organization found not to be in strict compliance with the provisions of this article and Department regulations. The action of the Department in denying, suspending, or revoking any permit shall be subject to the Administrative Process Act (§ 2.2-4000 et seq.).