Virginia Code 19.2-408: Finality of decision of the Court of Appeals in pretrial appeals
The decision of the Court of Appeals shall be final for purposes of a pretrial appeal pursuant to § 19.2-398, or a cross appeal of a pretrial appeal taken pursuant to § 19.2-401, and no further pretrial appeal shall lie to the Supreme Court.