Virginia Code 38.2-312: Provisions limiting jurisdiction, or requiring construction of contracts by law of other states, prohibited
No insurance contract delivered or issued for delivery in this Commonwealth and covering subjects which are located or residing in this Commonwealth, or which are performed in this Commonwealth shall contain any condition, stipulation or agreement: