Virginia Code 8.2-710: Seller’s incidental damages
Incidental damages to an aggrieved seller include any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions incurred in stopping delivery, in the transportation, care and custody of goods after the buyer‘s breach, in connection with return or resale of the goods or otherwise resulting from the breach.