Washington Code 11.96A.060 – Exercise of powers — Orders, writs, process, etc
The court may make, issue, and cause to be filed or served, any and all manner and kinds of orders, judgments, citations, notices, summons, and other writs and processes that might be considered proper or necessary in the exercise of the jurisdiction or powers given or intended to be given by this title.
[ 1999 c 42 § 203.]