Washington Code 28B.10.902 – Participating in or permitting hazing — Loss of state-funded grants or awards — Loss of official recognition or control — Rules
(1) A person who participates in the hazing of another shall forfeit any entitlement to state-funded grants, scholarships, or awards for a period of time determined by the institution of higher education.