Washington Code 38.38.012 – Jurisdiction to try certain personnel
No person who has deserted from the organized militia may be relieved from amenability to the jurisdiction of this code by virtue of a separation from any later period of service.
NOTES:
Severability—1989 c 11: See note following RCW 9A.56.220.