Washington Code 46.20.334 – Appeal to superior court
Unless otherwise provided by law, any person denied a license or a renewal of a license or whose license has been suspended or revoked by the department shall have the right within thirty days, after receiving notice of the decision following a formal hearing to file a notice of appeal in the superior court in the county of his or her residence. The hearing on the appeal hereunder shall be de novo.
NOTES:
Effective date—2005 c 288: See note following RCW 46.20.245.