Washington Code 50.32.110 – Fees for administrative hearings
No individual shall be charged fees of any kind in any proceeding involving the individual’s application for initial determination, or claim for waiting period credit, or claim for benefits, under this title by the commissioner or his or her representatives, or by an appeal tribunal, or any court, or any officer thereof. Any individual in any such proceeding before the commissioner or any appeal tribunal may be represented by counsel or other duly authorized agent who shall neither charge nor receive a fee for such services in excess of an amount found reasonable by the officer conducting such proceeding.
[ 2010 c 8 § 13038; 1945 c 35 § 127; Rem. Supp. 1945 § 9998-265.]