Washington Code 61.24.127 – Failure to bring civil action to enjoin foreclosure — Not a waiver of claims
(1) The failure of the borrower or grantor to bring a civil action to enjoin a foreclosure sale under this chapter may not be deemed a waiver of a claim for damages asserting: