Washington Code 62A.2-702 – Seller’s remedies on discovery of buyer’s insolvency
(1) Where the seller discovers the buyer to be insolvent, he or she may refuse delivery except for cash including payment for all goods theretofore delivered under the contract, and stop delivery under this Article (RCW 62A.2-705).