Washington Code 9.94A.441 – Plea agreements — Criminal history
The prosecuting attorney and the defendant shall each provide the court with their understanding of what the defendant’s criminal history is prior to a plea of guilty pursuant to a plea agreement. All disputed issues as to criminal history shall be decided at the sentencing hearing.
[ 1981 c 137 § 10. Formerly RCW 9.94A.100.]
NOTES:
Effective date—1981 c 137: See RCW 9.94A.905.