Washington Code 9.96.050 – Final discharge of parolee — Restoration of civil rights — Governor’s pardoning power not affected
(1)(a) When an offender on parole has performed all obligations of his or her release, including any and all legal financial obligations, for such time as shall satisfy the indeterminate sentence review board that his or her final release is not incompatible with the best interests of society and the welfare of the paroled individual, the board may make a final order of discharge and issue a certificate of discharge to the offender.