Washington Code 9A.56.140 – Possessing stolen property — Definition — Presumption
(1) “Possessing stolen property” means knowingly to receive, retain, possess, conceal, or dispose of stolen property knowing that it has been stolen and to withhold or appropriate the same to the use of any person other than the true owner or person entitled thereto.