West Virginia Code 11A-4-4 – Right to set aside deed when one entitled to notice not notified
(a) If any person entitled to be notified under the provisions of § 11A-3-55 of this code is not served with the notice as therein required, and does not have actual knowledge that such notice has been given to others in time to protect his or her interests by redeeming the property, he or she, his or her heirs and assigns may, before the expiration of two years following the delivery of the deed, institute a civil action to set aside the deed.