102.43(1)
(1) If the injury causes total disability, two-thirds of the average weekly earnings during such disability.
102.43(8)
(8) During a compulsory vacation period scheduled in accordance with a collective bargaining agreement:
* * *
(4) If the disability period involves a fractional week, indemnity shall be paid for each day of such week, except Sundays only, at the rate of one-sixth of the weekly indemnity.
102.43(5)
(5) Temporary disability, during which compensation shall be payable for loss of earnings, shall include such period as may be reasonably required for training in the use of artificial members and appliances. Except as provided in § 102.61 (1g), temporary disability shall also include such period as the employee may be receiving instruction pursuant to § 102.61 (1) or (1m). Temporary disability on account of receiving instruction of the latter nature, and not otherwise resulting from the injury, shall not be in excess of 80 weeks. Such 80-week limitation does not apply to temporary disability benefits under this section, travel or maintenance expense under § 102.61 (1), or private rehabilitation counseling or rehabilitative training costs under § 102.61 (1m) if the department determines that additional training is warranted. The necessity for additional training as authorized by the department for any employee shall be subject to periodic review and reevaluation.
102.43(6)(a)
(a) Except as provided in para. (b), no sick leave benefits provided in connection with other employment or wages received from other employment held by the employee when the injury occurred may be considered in computing actual wage loss from the employer in whose employ the employee sustained injury.
102.43(6)(b)
(b) In the case of an employee whose average weekly earnings are calculated under § 102.11 (1)(a), wages received from other employment held by the employee when the injury occurred shall be considered in computing actual wage loss from the employer in whose employ the employee sustained the injury as provided in this paragraph. If an employee’s average weekly earnings are calculated under § 102.11 (1)(a), wages received from other employment held by the employee when the injury occurred shall be offset against those average weekly earnings and not against the employee’s
* * *
(a) Regardless of whether the employee’s healing period has ended, no employee at work immediately before the compulsory vacation period may receive a temporary total disability benefit for injury sustained while engaged in employment for that employer.
102.43(8)(b)
(b) An employee receiving temporary partial disability benefits immediately before the compulsory vacation period for injury sustained while engaged in employment for that employer shall continue to receive those benefits.
102.43(9)
(9) Temporary disability, during which compensation shall be payable for loss of earnings, shall include the period during which an employee could return to a restricted type of work during the healing period, unless any of the following apply:
102.43(9)(b)
(b) The employee’s employment with the employer has been suspended or terminated due to the employee’s alleged commission of a crime, the circumstances of which are substantially related to that employment, and the employee has been charged with the commission of that crime. If the employee is not found guilty of the crime, compensation for temporary disability shall be payable in full.
102.43(9)(c)
(c) The employee’s employment with the employer has been suspended or terminated due to the employee’s violation of the employer’s policy concerning employee drug use during the period when the employee could return to a restricted type of work during the healing period. Compensation for temporary disability may be denied under this paragraph only if prior to the date of injury the employer’s policy concerning employee drug use was established in writing and regularly enforced by the employer.
102.43(9)(a)
(a) Suitable employment that is within the physical and mental limitations of the employee is furnished to the employee by the employer or some other employer. For purposes of this paragraph, if the employer or some other employer makes a good faith offer of suitable employment that is within the physical and mental limitations of the employee and if the employee refuses without reasonable cause to accept that offer, the employee is considered to have returned to work as of the date of the offer at the earnings that the employee would have
* * *