102.43(1)
(1) If the injury causes total disability, two-thirds of the average weekly earnings during such disability.
102.43(8)
(8) During a compulsory vacation period scheduled in accordance with a collective bargaining agreement:
* * *
(2) If the injury causes partial disability, during the partial disability, such proportion of the weekly indemnity rate for total disability as the actual wage loss of the injured employee bears to the injured employee’s average weekly wage at the time of the injury.
102.43(3)
(3) If the disability caused by the injury is at times total and at times partial, the weekly indemnity during each total or partial disability shall be in accordance with subs. (1) and (2), respectively.
102.43(4)
(4) If the disability period involves a fractional week, indemnity shall be paid for each day of such week, except Sundays only, at the rate of one-sixth of the weekly indemnity.
102.43(5)
(5) Temporary disability, during which compensation shall be payable for loss of earnings, shall include such period as may be reasonably required for training in the use of artificial members and appliances. Except as provided in § 102.61 (1g), temporary disability shall also include such period as the employee may be receiving instruction pursuant to § 102.61 (1) or (1m). Temporary disability on account of receiving instruction of the latter nature, and not otherwise resulting from the injury, shall not be in excess of 80 weeks. Such 80-week limitation does not apply to temporary disability benefits under this section, travel or maintenance expense under § 102.61 (1), or private rehabilitation counseling or rehabilitative training costs under § 102.61 (1m) if the department determines that additional training is warranted. The necessity for additional training as authorized by the department for any employee shall be subject to periodic review and reevaluation.
102.43(6)(a)
(a) Except as provided in para. (b), no sick leave benefits provided in connection with other employment or wages received from other employment held by the employee when the injury occurred may be considered in computing actual wage loss from the employer in whose employ the employee sustained injury.
102.43(6)(b)
(b) In the case of an employee whose average weekly earnings are calculated under § 102.11 (1)(a), wages received from other employment held by the employee when the injury occurred shall be considered in computing actual wage loss from the employer in whose employ the employee sustained the injury as provided in this paragraph. If an employee’s average weekly earnings are calculated under § 102.11 (1)(a), wages received from other employment held by the employee when the injury occurred shall be offset against those average weekly earnings and not against the employee’s actual earnings in the employment in which the employee was engaged at the time of the injury.
102.43(6)(c)
(c) Wages received from the employer in whose employ the employee sustained injury or from other employment obtained after the injury occurred shall be considered in computing benefits for temporary disability.
102.43(7)(a)
* * *