102.43(1)
(1) If the injury causes total disability, two-thirds of the average weekly earnings during such disability.
102.43(8)
(8) During a compulsory vacation period scheduled in accordance with a collective bargaining agreement:
102.43(6)
(6)
102.43(7)
(7)
102.43(7)(c)
(c)
102.43(9)(d)
(d) The employee has been convicted of a crime, is incarcerated, and is not available to return to a restricted type of work during the healing period.
102.43
102.43 Weekly compensation schedule. If the injury causes disability, an indemnity shall be due as wages commencing the 4th calendar day from the commencement of the day the scheduled work shift began, exclusive of Sundays only, excepting where the employee works on Sunday, after the employee leaves work as the result of the injury, and shall be payable weekly thereafter, during such disability. If the disability exists after 7 calendar days from the date the employee leaves work as a result of the injury and only if it so exists, indemnity shall also be due and payable for the first 3 calendar days, exclusive of Sundays only, excepting where the employee works on Sunday. Said weekly indemnity shall be as follows:
102.43(2)
(2) If the injury causes partial disability, during the partial disability, such proportion of the weekly indemnity rate for total disability as the actual wage loss of the injured employee bears to the injured employee’s average weekly wage at the time of the injury.
102.43(3)
(3) If the disability caused by the injury is at times total and at times partial, the weekly indemnity during each total or partial disability shall be in accordance with subs. (1) and (2), respectively.
102.43(4)
(4) If the disability period involves a fractional week, indemnity shall be paid for each day of such week, except Sundays only, at the rate of one-sixth of the weekly indemnity.
102.43(5)
(5) Temporary disability, during which compensation shall be payable for loss of earnings, shall include such period as may be reasonably required for training in the use of artificial members and appliances. Except as provided in § 102.61 (1g), temporary disability shall also include such period as the employee may be receiving instruction pursuant to § 102.61 (1) or (1m). Temporary disability on account of receiving instruction of the latter nature, and not otherwise resulting from the injury, shall not be in excess of 80 weeks. Such 80-week limitation does not apply to temporary disability benefits under this section, travel or maintenance expense under § 102.61 (1), or private
* * *