102.59(1)
(1) If an employee has at the time of injury permanent disability which if it had resulted from such injury would have entitled him or her to indemnity for 200 weeks and, as a result of such injury, incurs further permanent disability which entitles him or her to indemnity for 200 weeks, the employee shall be paid from the funds provided in this section additional compensation equivalent to the amount which would be payable for said previous disability if it had resulted from such injury or the amount which is payable for said further disability, whichever is the lesser. If said disabilities result in permanent total disability the additional compensation shall be in such amount as will complete the payments which would have been due had said permanent total disability resulted from such injury. This additional compensation accrues from, and may not be paid to any person before, the end of the period for which compensation for permanent disability resulting from such injury is payable by the employer, and shall be subject to § 102.32 (6), (6m), and (7). No compromise agreement of liability for this additional compensation may provide for any lump sum payment.
102.59
102.59 Preexisting disability, indemnity.
102.59(1m)
(1m) A compromise order issued under § 102.16 (1) may not be admitted as evidence in any action or proceeding for benefits compensable under this section.
102.59(2)
(2) In the case of the loss or of the total impairment of a hand, arm, foot, leg, or eye, the employer shall pay $20,000 into the state treasury. The payment shall be made in all such cases regardless of whether the employee or the employee’s dependent or personal representative commences action against a 3rd party as provided in § 102.29.
102.59(3)
(3) All payments received under this section shall be deposited in the fund established by § 102.65.