139.95
139.95 Penalties.
139.95(1)
(1) Any dealer who possesses a schedule I controlled substance, a schedule II controlled substance or ketamine or flunitrazepam that does not bear evidence that the tax under § 139.88 has been paid shall pay, in addition to the tax under § 139.88, a penalty equal to the tax due. The department shall collect penalties under this subchapter in the same manner as it collects the tax under this subchapter.
139.95(2)
(2) A dealer who possesses a schedule I controlled substance, a schedule II controlled substance or ketamine or flunitrazepam that does not bear evidence that the tax under § 139.88 has been paid is guilty of a Class H felony.
139.95(3)
(3) Any person who falsely or fraudulently makes, alters or counterfeits any stamp or procures or causes the same to be done or who knowingly utters, publishes, passes or tenders as true any false, altered or counterfeit stamp or who affixes a counterfeit stamp to a schedule I controlled substance, a schedule II controlled substance or ketamine or flunitrazepam or who possesses a schedule I controlled substance, a schedule II controlled substance or ketamine or flunitrazepam to which a false, altered or counterfeit stamp is affixed is guilty of a Class F felony.
139.95(4)
(4) Any person who violates § 139.91 (1) may be fined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned for not more than 60 days or both.