180.1430(2)
(2) By a shareholder, if any of the following is established:
180.1430(4)
(4) By the corporation, to have its voluntary dissolution continued under court supervision.
180.1430(1)(b)
(b) That the corporation has continued to exceed or abuse the authority conferred upon it by law.
180.1430(2)(b)
(b) That the directors or those in control of the corporation have acted, are acting or will act in a manner that is illegal, oppressive or fraudulent.
180.1430(2)(d)
(d) That the corporate assets are being misapplied or wasted.
180.1430(3)
(3) By a creditor, if any of the following is established:
180.1430(3)(a)
(a) That the creditor’s claim has been reduced to judgment, the execution on the judgment returned unsatisfied and the corporation is insolvent.
180.1430(1)
(1) By the attorney general, if any of the following is established:
180.1430(1)(a)
(a) That the corporation obtained its articles of incorporation through fraud.
180.1430
180.1430 Grounds for judicial dissolution. The circuit court for the county where the corporation’s principal office or, if none in this state, its registered office is or was last located may dissolve a corporation in a proceeding:
180.1430(2)(a)
(a) That the directors are deadlocked in the management of the corporate affairs, the shareholders are unable to break the deadlock and, because of the deadlock, either irreparable injury to the corporation is threatened or being suffered or the business and affairs of the corporation can no longer be conducted to the advantage of the shareholders generally.
180.1430(2)(c)
(c) That the shareholders are deadlocked in voting power and have failed, for a period that includes at least 2 consecutive annual meeting dates, to elect successors to directors whose terms have expired or would have expired upon the election and, if necessary, qualification of their successors.
180.1430(3)(b)
(b) That the corporation has admitted in writing that the creditor’s claim is due and owing and the corporation is insolvent.
180.1430(5)
(5) Under § 946.87.