Wisconsin Statutes 23.79 – Judgment
(1) If the defendant is found guilty, the court may enter judgment against the defendant for a monetary amount not to exceed the maximum forfeiture provided by the statute for the violation, plus costs, fees, and surcharges imposed under ch. 814.
(2) The payment of any judgment may be suspended or deferred for not more than 90 days in the discretion of the court. In cases where a deposit has been made, any forfeitures, costs, fees, and surcharges imposed under ch. 814 shall be taken out of the deposit and the balance, if any, returned to the defendant.
(3) In addition to any monetary penalties, the court may order the defendant to perform or refrain from performing such acts as may be necessary to fully protect and effectuate the public interest. The court may order abatement of a nuisance, restoration of a natural resource, restoration of an archaeological feature subject to the prohibition under s. 23.095 (1m), or other appropriate action designed to eliminate or minimize any environmental damage caused by the defendant.
(4) The court may, where provided by law, revoke or suspend any or all privileges and licenses.
(5) All civil remedies are available in order to enforce the judgment of the court, including the power of contempt under ch. 785.