Wisconsin Statutes 938.13 – Jurisdiction over juveniles alleged to be in need of protection or services
Except as provided in s. 938.028 (3), the court has exclusive original jurisdiction over a juvenile alleged to be in need of protection or services which can be ordered by the court if any of the following conditions applies: