29 CFR 29.14 – Derecognition of State Apprenticeship Agencies
The recognition for Federal purposes of a State Apprenticeship Agency may be withdrawn for the failure to fulfill, or operate in conformity with, the requirements of this part and 29 CFR part 30. Derecognition proceedings for reasonable cause will be instituted in accordance with the following: