Arizona Laws 23-1327. Unlawful mass assembly
A. A person shall not do any of the following:
1. Hinder or prevent the pursuit of any lawful work or employment by mass assembly, unlawful threats or force.
2. Obstruct or interfere with entrance to or egress from any place of employment, including by intentionally operating a motor vehicle so as to delay, impede or interfere with the ability of persons or vehicles to enter or leave any property.
3. Obstruct or interfere with the free and uninterrupted use of public roads, streets, highways, railways, airports or other means of travel or conveyance.
4. Use language or words threatening to do harm to a person or the person’s real or intangible property or designed to incite fear in any person attempting to enter or leave any property.
5. Assemble other than in a reasonable and peaceful manner.
B. This section does not prohibit assembly to the extent that assembly is authorized under the Arizona or federal constitution or federal law.