Arizona Laws 28-3320. Suspension of license for persons under eighteen years of age; notice; definition
A. In addition to the grounds for mandatory suspension or revocation provided for in chapters 3, 4 and 5 of this title, the department shall immediately suspend the driver license or privilege to drive or refuse to issue a driver license or privilege to drive of a person who commits an offense while under eighteen years of age as follows: