Arizona Laws 41-4001. Definitions
In this chapter, unless the context otherwise requires:
(a) Connecting new or used mobile homes, manufactured homes or factory-built buildings to on-site utility terminals or repairing these utility connections. See Arizona Laws 41-4001
* * *
(d) A travel trailer mounted on wheels, designed to provide temporary living quarters for recreational, camping or travel use, of a size or weight that may or may not require special highway movement permits when towed by a motorized vehicle and has a trailer area of less than three hundred twenty square feet. This subdivision includes fifth wheel trailers. If a unit requires a size or weight permit, it shall be manufactured to the standards for park trailers in a 119.5 of the American national standards institute code.
(e) A portable truck camper constructed to provide temporary living quarters for recreational, travel or camping use and consisting of a roof, floor and sides designed to be loaded onto and unloaded from the bed of a pickup truck.
34. "Residential" means a building with a use-occupancy classification of a single-family dwelling or as governed by the international residential code.
35. "Salesperson" means any person who, for a salary, commission or compensation of any kind, is employed by or acts on behalf of any dealer or broker of manufactured homes, mobile homes or factory-built buildings to sell, exchange, buy, offer or attempt to negotiate or act as an agent for the sale or exchange of an interest in a manufactured home, mobile home or factory-built building.
36. "Seller" means a natural person who enters into a listing agreement with a licensed dealer or broker for the purpose of resale.
37. "Site development" means the development of an area for the installation of the unit’s or units’ locations, parking, surface drainage, driveways, on-site utility terminals and property lines at a proposed construction site or area.
38. "Statutory agent" means a person who is on file with the corporation commission as the statutory agent.
39. "Title transfer" means a true copy of the application for title transfer that is stamped or validated by the appropriate government agency.
40. "Unit" means a manufactured home, mobile home, factory-built building or accessory structures.
41. "Used unit" means any unit that is regulated by this chapter and that has been sold, bargained, exchanged or given away from a purchaser who first acquired the unit that was titled in the name of that purchaser.
42. "Workmanship" means a minimum standard of construction or installation reflecting a journeyman quality of the work of the various trades.