Arizona Laws 44-132. Capacity of minor to obtain hospital, medical and surgical care; definition
A. Notwithstanding any other provision of law except as provided in Title 36, Chapter 20, Article 1, and without limiting cases in which consent may otherwise be obtained or is not required, any emancipated minor, any minor who has contracted a lawful marriage or any homeless minor may give consent to the furnishing of hospital, medical and surgical care to such minor, and such consent shall not be subject to disaffirmance because of minority. The consent of the parent, or parents, of such a person is not necessary in order to authorize hospital, medical and surgical care. For the purposes of this section only, subsequent judgment of annulment of such marriage or judgment of divorce shall not deprive such person of his adult status once attained.