Arizona Laws 44-132.01. Capacity of minor to obtain treatment for venereal disease without consent of parent
Notwithstanding any other provision of the law, a minor who may have contracted a venereal disease may give consent to the furnishing of hospital or medical care related to the diagnosis or treatment of such disease and such consent shall not be subject to disaffirmance because of minority. The consent of the parent, parents or legal guardian of such a person shall not be necessary in order to authorize hospital or medical care.