Arizona Laws 8-207. Order of adjudication; noncriminal; use as evidence
A. Except as provided by section 13-904, subsection H, Section 13-2921.01, section 17-340 or sections 28-3304, 28-3306 and 28-3320, an order of the juvenile court in proceedings under this chapter shall not be deemed a conviction of crime, impose any civil disabilities ordinarily resulting from a conviction or operate to disqualify the juvenile in any civil service application or appointment.