Arizona Laws 8-237. Statement or conduct of minor; hearsay exception
The out-of-court statements or nonverbal conduct of a minor regarding acts of abuse or neglect perpetrated on the minor are admissible for all purposes in any adoption, dependency, termination of parental rights or guardianship proceeding under this title if the time, content and circumstances of such a statement or nonverbal conduct provide sufficient indication of its reliability.