California Civil Code 2500 – As used in this title:(a) “Royalty recipient” means a party to a …
As used in this title:
(a) “Royalty recipient” means a party to a contract for the furnishing of services in the production of sound recordings, as defined in Section 101 of Title 17 of the United States Code, who has the right to receive royalties under that contract.