California Penal Code 11165.12 – As used in this article, the following definitions shall …
As used in this article, the following definitions shall control:
(a) “Unfounded report” means a report that is determined by the investigator who conducted the investigation to be false, to be inherently improbable, to involve an accidental injury, or not to constitute child abuse or neglect, as defined in Section 11165.6.