As used in sections 1-120 to 1-123, inclusive:
(1) “Quasi-public agency” means Connecticut Innovations, Incorporated, the Connecticut Health and Educational Facilities Authority, the Connecticut Higher Education Supplemental Loan Authority, the Connecticut Student Loan Foundation, the Connecticut Housing Finance Authority, the Connecticut Housing Authority, the Materials Innovation and Recycling Authority, the Capital Region Development Authority, the Connecticut Lottery Corporation, the Connecticut Airport Authority, the Connecticut Health Insurance Exchange, the Connecticut Green Bank, the Connecticut Port Authority, the Connecticut Municipal Redevelopment Authority, the State Education Resource Center and the Paid Family and Medical Leave Insurance Authority.
(2) “Procedure” means each statement, by a quasi-public agency, of general applicability, without regard to its designation, that implements, interprets or prescribes law or policy, or describes the organization or procedure of any such agency. The term includes the amendment or repeal of a prior regulation, but does not include, unless otherwise provided by any provision of the general statutes, (A) statements concerning only the internal management of any agency and not affecting procedures available to the public, and (B) intra-agency memoranda.
(3) “Proposed procedure” means a proposal by a quasi-public agency under the provisions of section 1-121 for a new procedure or for a change in, addition to or repeal of an existing procedure.