Connecticut General Statutes 46b-115r – Jurisdiction declined by reason of conduct; assessment of fees and costs
(a) Except as otherwise provided in section 46b-115n, if a court of this state has jurisdiction under this chapter because a person seeking to invoke its jurisdiction has engaged in unjustifiable conduct, the court shall decline to exercise its jurisdiction unless: