Delaware Code Title 29 Sec. 8788 – Appropriated funds
(a) If the Corporation‘s final budget for any fiscal year includes a proposal for an appropriation from the General Assembly for operating or capital funds, the budget shall be approved by the Chair of the Corporation before its submission to the General Assembly as part of the Governor’s proposed capital or operating budget. Any such appropriation shall be designated for and allocated to the Port Account.