Idaho Code 67-5245 – Review of Preliminary Orders
(1) A preliminary order shall include:
(a) A statement that the order will become a final order without further notice; and
(b) The actions necessary to obtain administrative review of the preliminary order.
(2) The agency head, upon his own motion may, or, upon motion by any party shall, review a preliminary order, except to the extent that:
(a) Another statute precludes or limits agency review of the preliminary order; or
(b) The agency head has delegated his authority to review preliminary orders to one (1) or more persons.