Idaho Code 67-5246 – Final Orders — Effectiveness of Final Orders
(1) If the presiding officer is the agency head, the presiding officer shall issue a final order.
(2) If the presiding officer issued a recommended order, the agency head shall issue a final order following review of that recommended order.