Illinois Compiled Statutes 705 ILCS 405/5-530 – Notice
(1) A party presenting a supplemental or amended petition or motion to the court shall provide the other parties with a copy of any supplemental or amended petition, motion or accompanying affidavit not yet served upon that party, and shall file proof of that service, in accordance with subsections (2), (3), and (4) of this Section. Written notice of the date, time and place of the hearing, shall be provided to all parties in accordance with local court rules.
(2)(a) On whom made. If a party is represented by an attorney of record, service shall be made upon the attorney. Otherwise service shall be made upon the party.