Indiana Code 3-9-5-2. Persons required to file with election division
(1) Candidates for state office and their candidate’s committees.
(A) State committees.
(B) Congressional district committees.
(3) Other regular party committees that propose to influence the election of a candidate for state or legislative office or the outcome of a public question for or against which the electorate of the whole state may vote.
(4) Political action committees that propose to influence the election of a candidate for state or legislative office or the outcome of a public question for or against which the electorate of the whole state may vote.
(5) Legislative caucus committees.
[Pre-1986 Recodification Citation: 3-4-6-1 part.]
As added by P.L.5-1986, SEC.5. Amended by P.L.8-1992, SEC.10; P.L.2-1996, SEC.111; P.L.3-1997, SEC.201.