Indiana Code 34-38-4-4. Evidence of laws in other jurisdictions; notice to adverse parties
Sec. 4. Any party may also present to the trial court any admissible evidence of such laws, but, to enable a party to offer evidence of the law in another jurisdiction or to ask that judicial notice be taken of the evidence, reasonable notice shall be given to the adverse parties, either in the pleadings or otherwise.
[Pre-1998 Recodification Citation: 34-3-2-4.]
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.34.