Indiana Code 34-50-2-2. “Structured settlement”
Sec. 2. As used in this chapter, “structured settlement” means periodic payments of damages established by a settlement or a court judgment in resolution of a tort claim for personal injury.
As added by P.L.219-2001, SEC.6.