Iowa Code 461C.3 – Liability of holder limited
1. Except as specifically recognized by or provided in section 461C.6, a holder of land does not owe a duty of care to keep the premises safe for entry or use by others for a recreational purpose or urban deer control, or to give any warning of a dangerous condition, use, structure, or activity on such premises to persons entering for such purposes.