Kentucky Statutes 427.140 – Employee may not be discharged for garnishment for one (1) indebtedness
No employer may discharge any employee by reason of the fact that his earnings have been subjected to garnishment for any one (1) indebtedness.
History: Created 1970 Ky. Acts ch. 217, sec. 3.