Louisiana Children’s Code 662 – Right to present evidence and examine witnesses
The child and his parents may introduce evidence, call witnesses, be heard on their own behalf, and cross-examine witnesses called by the state.
Acts 1991, No. 235, §6, eff. Jan. 1, 1992.